첥Ƶ

Skip to content

SUBSCRIBER ONLY

Music and Concerts |
It’s outdoor concert season. Here’s your guide to Lehigh Valley summer band performances.

Bring a chair or blanket to sit on the lawn at ArtsQuest's cultural campus in Bethlehem and enjoy 50 free concerts for adults and kids by national and regional acts such as The Box Tops, Craig Thatcher Band and The Mulligan Brothers. Adult shows are usually at 7:30 p.m. Thursdays through Sundays, through Sept. 10. Kids shows on Saturdays are part of the free Peas & Q's family series, which moves outside for the summer, with shows at 11:30 a.m. Info: www.levittsteelstacks.org, steelstacks.org.
MICHAEL KUBEL / THE MORNING CALL
Bring a chair or blanket to sit on the lawn at ArtsQuest’s cultural campus in Bethlehem and enjoy 50 free concerts for adults and kids by national and regional acts such as The Box Tops, Craig Thatcher Band and The Mulligan Brothers. Adult shows are usually at 7:30 p.m. Thursdays through Sundays, through Sept. 10. Kids shows on Saturdays are part of the free Peas & Q’s family series, which moves outside for the summer, with shows at 11:30 a.m. Info: www.levittsteelstacks.org, steelstacks.org.
Author
PUBLISHED: | UPDATED:

Grab your picnic blankets and lawn chairs. It’s time again to enjoy the sounds of summer at these great outdoor band concerts throughout the Lehigh Valley region:

ALBURTIS

Alburtis Park, 328 S. Main St., 2-6 p.m. unless noted

May 19: Honkey Tonk Deluxe, 2-3 p.m., Joe Holler & Real Country, 3:30-4 p.m., Banned From the Ranch, 5-6 p.m.

May 26: Steve Ritter & Waitin’ on Sundown

May 27: The Majestics

June 2: Bakersfield

June 9: Al Shade Country with Debbiann & Faron

June 16: Rehrig Brothers Band

June 23: Banned From the Ranch

June 30: Jesse Wade

July 7: North of Nashville

July 14: Last One Standing

July 21: Midnight Special

July 28: Honky Tonk Deluxe

Aug. 4: Joe Holler & Real Country

Aug. 11: Steel Creek Band

Aug. 18: Steve Ritter & Waitin’ on Sundown

Aug. 25: Banned From the Ranch

Sept. 1: Bakersfield

Sept. 2: Majestics

Sept. 8: Last One Standing

Sept. 15: Nikki Briar

Sept. 22: Bill Reese and Dave Rehrhig

Sept. 29: Midnight Special

Oct. 6: Joe Holler and Real Country, 2-3 p.m., Steve Ritter & Waitin’ on Sundown, 3:30-4:30 p.m., Banned From the Ranch, 5-6 p.m.

ALLENTOWN

Allentown, West Park, 16th and Turner streets, 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

May 26: Municipal Band

May 31: Royalaires

June 2: Marine Band

June 7: Marine Band

June 9: Pioneer Band Children’s Concert featuring Disney music

June 14: Allentown Band Flag Day Concert, 7 p.m.

June 16: Municipal Band

June 21: Royalaires

June 23: Pioneer Band Tony Award Winning Music Concert

June 28: Allentown Band Sousa Concert

June 30: Italian-American Band

July 5: Municipal Band

July 7: Pioneer Band Patriotic featuring Salute to Veterans Concert

July 12: Royalaires

July 14: Municipal Band

July 21: Marine Band

July 28: Macungie Band

Aug. 4: Allentown Band

Aug. 9: Royalaires

Aug. 11: Municipal Band

Aug.18: Pioneer Band Pop’s Concert

Sept. 6: Royalaires

Sept. 8: Allentown Band Salute to Bert Meyers Concert, 3 p.m.

Sept. 14: Allentown Band Art-in-the-Park Concert,1:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: Marine Band Ray Becker Concert, 3 p.m.

BETHLEHEM

Live in the Garden, Rose Garden, Union Boulevard, 6-8:30 p.m.

May 4: Catatonic Suns & Alex Radius Band

May 11: William H. Travis & Rachel Ana Dobken

May 18: Pentley Holmes & Dina Hall

May 25: Life After Dead

June 1: Glass Mask & Dear Misty

June 8: Wyatt Dividick & The George HraBand

June 15: Small Mess & Slingshot Dakota

June 22: Real Wet & Brother JT

Live on the Greenway Concert Series, Harmony Pavilion on the South Bethlehem Greenway, Noon-3 p.m.

May 19: Life After Dead: Grateful Dead Tribute

May 26: The Large Flowerheads

June 2: The Billy Bauer Acoustic Duo

June 9: The Beautiful Distortion

Rose Garden Park, 7 p.m.

May 4: The Catatonic Suns/Alex Radus Band, 6-8:30 p.m.

May 11: William H. Travis/Rachel Ana Dobken, 6-8:30 p.m.

May 18: Pentley Holmes/Dina Hall, 6-8:30 p.m.

May 25: Life After Dead, 6-8:30 p.m.

May 26: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

June 1: Glass Mask/Dear Misty, 6-8:30 p.m.

June 2: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

June 8: Wyatt Dividick/The George HraBand, 6-8:30 p.m.

June 9: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

June 15: Small Mess/Slingshot Dakota, 6-8:30 p.m.

June 16: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

June 22: Real West/Brother JT, 6-8:30 p.m.

June 23: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

June 30: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

July 5: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

July 7: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

July 14: Bethlehem Municipal Band,7-8:30 p.m.

July 21: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

July 28: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 2: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 4: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 11: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 18: Dave Neith Orchestra, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 23: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 25: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Sept. 1: Bethlehem Municipal Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: American Legion Band, 7-8:30 p.m.

CATASAUQUA

Park Amphitheater, 501 American St. 7-10 p.m. unless otherwise noted

May 24: Island Time

May 31: Triple Dog Dare

June 7: Common Bond

June 14: The Benny Band

June 15: The Main Street Cruisers, 6-9 p.m.

June 21: Reservoir Hill

June 28: Trick Stacy

June 29: Pioneer Band of Allentown, 7-8 p.m.

July 5: Brake for Turtles

July 12: The John Cannova Band

July 13: Youth music/magician

July 19: Boondock Barons

July 26: Smith Compound Band

Aug. 2: Melody Cruz and The Keystones

Aug. 9: The Wonton Soups

Aug. 16: Toga Party Band

Aug. 17: Robbie Lawrence & The Steelworkers, 6-9 p.m.

Aug. 23: Girl Crue

Aug. 30: Hunkajunk

COPLAY

Town Square/ Gazebo, Second and Chestnut streets, 6-9 p.m.

May 8: Third Hand Trio

May 22: The Castaways

June 5: Steve Broksy & Jimmy Myers

June 19: Jenny Hacket – Duo from Steel Creek

July 3: Rock Steady – Ted Donatello from Aardvarks

July 17: Steve Brosky & Jimmy Myers

July 31: Subject To Changes

Aug. 14: The Castaways

Aug. 28: DNA

Sept. 4: The 3 Varks – Three members of the Aardvarks

EMMAUS

Community Park Arts Pavilion, 1401 Shimerville Road, 6-8 p.m.

May 26: Steelcreek Country Band

June 2: The Wonton Soups

June 9: The Castaway Band

June 23: Band of Brothers

June 30: The Macungie Band

July 7: Timewhys

July 14: James Supra/Sara Ayers Band

July 21: The Large Flowerheads

July 28: The Stacy Gabel Band

Aug. 11: DMC Duo

Aug. 18: Tookany Creek Bluegrass Band

Aug. 25: Scott Marshall and The Highway Souls

Sept. 1: Swingtime Dolls

Emmaus Triangle, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

June 14: Dueling Pianos

June 28: Golden Twine

July 12: The Shaun Lally Band

July 26: Jay Lapp

Aug. 9: Cathy Ritter

Aug. 23: The Audio Files

FLEETWOOD

Fleetwood Community Park, West Main Street, 6 p.m.

June 2: Fabulous Greaseband

June 9: The Blue Cadillacs

June 16: Red Hill Band

June 23: Kato Duo

June 30: Three and One Band (Classic Rock Covers)

July 7: All Weather Band, 3-5 p.m., Adriano, 6 p.m.

GREEN LANE PARK

Amphitheater, 2298 Green Land Road, 6-8 p.m.

June 2: The Red Hill Band

June 23: The Smooth Riders

July 12: The Mystic Rituals

July 21: Double Trouble

Aug. 18: Here’s Elton

LANSDALE

White’s Road park, 400 White’s Road, 7 p.m.

June 25: Philly Funk Authority

July 2: De Tierra Caliente

July 9: Zydeco-A-G0-G0

July 16: Montgomery County Concert Band

July 23: Dueling Pianos

July 30: Mike Guldin and Rollin’ & Tumblin’

Aug. 13: Matt Freedman

Aug. 20: Elastic Karma

LEVITT PAVILION- STEELSTACKS

789 First St., Bethlehem, 7:30 p.m. unless noted

May 23: Dry Reef

May 24: Bermuda Search Party

May 25: Brain Damage: A Tribute to Pink Floyd

May 26: Stefanie Johnson Band

May 30: Juice

May 31: Carbon Leaf

June 1: Julia Pratt

June 6: Sweet Lizzy Project

June 7: Lulada Club

June 8: The Vindys

June 13: Kaleta & Super Yamba Band

June 14: Brass Queens

June 15: The Quake Band

June 20: Rumours ATL: A Fleetwood Mac Tribute

June 21: Sounds of the Underground

June 22: Margo Cilker

June 27: Herencia Jibara, 8 p.m.

June 28: Combo Melaza, 8 p.m.

June 29: Pablo Batista & Hector Rosado with special guest vocalist Luisito Rosario, 8 p.m.

July 4: The Allentown Band

July 5: Bandits on the Run

July 6: Long Beach Dub Allstars, 8:30 p.m.

July 11: Stella Ruze

July 12: A Night of Sinatra with Rich DiMare & The Ron Poster Trio

July 13: Jordan St. Cyr

July 18: Happy Landing

July 19: Harlem Gospel Travelers

July 20: Eric Lindell

July 25: Terrance Simien and the Zydeco Experience

July 26: Levitt National Tour presents The War and Treaty

July 27: Chance Emerson

Aug.16: The McCharmlys

Aug.17: Patty PerShayla and the Mayhaps

Aug. 22: BettySoo

Aug. 23: Emily Wolfe

Aug. 24: Gina Chavez

Aug. 29: Skerryvore

Aug. 30: Adrian & Meredith

Aug. 31: Absolute Adele w/ Jennifer Cella

Sept.1: Gable Price and Friends

Sept. 5: Los Texmaniacs

Sept. 6: ARKAI

Sept. 7: Anthem: A Tribute to Rush

Sept.12: Jenny & the Mexicats

Sept.13: Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

Sept.14: The Aardvarks

LOWER MACUNGIE TOWNSHIP

Hills at Lockridge Park, 7125 Scenic View Drive

June 1: Alex Buono Band, 6-8 p.m.

June 7: PA Shakespeare Festival, 6-8 p.m.

June 8: Elijah Smith & Band, 6-8:30 p.m.

June 14: Tookany Creek Bluegrass, 6-8 p.m.

June 22: Chuck Rissmiller, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

June 28: The Large Flowerheads, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

July 12: The Pioneer Band, 7-8 p.m.

July 20: Flamin’ Dick and the Hot Rods, 6-8:30 p.m.

July 26: Rustix, 6-8 p.m.

Aug. 17: Island Time, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

LOWER SAUCON-HELLERTOWN

Dimmick Park, 570 Durham St., Hellertown. 6-8 p.m.

May 19: The Gabe Stillman Band

June 23: Billy Bauer Band

July 14: Home (joyoustheband.com)

Aug. 25: Tequila Rose Band

WILSON BOROUGH

Meuser Park, 22nd and Northampton streets, 6-8 p.m.

May 18: Wilson Area School Warrior Band

June 2: Johnny’s Jukebox Band

June 9: Rustix

June 16: Little Brass Band of the Lehigh Valley

June 23: Chuck Rissmiller

June 30: Sing for America

July 7: Better Off Now Band

July 14: The Bank Street Band

July 21: The Time Whys Band

July 28: The Swingtime Dolls

Aug. 4: Main Street Cruisers

Aug. 11: Lehigh Valley Italian American Band

Aug. 18: Nazareth Community Band

Aug. 25: Easton Municipal Band

PALMERTON

Borough Park, 3rd and Delaware Avenue

June 2: Palmerton Band, 7 p.m.

June 9: South Penn Dixie, 7 p.m.

June 16: Joey and the T-Birds, 7 p.m.

June 23: The Castaway Band, 7 p.m.

June 30: Galena Brass, 7 p.m.

July 7: Palmerton Band, 7 p.m.

July 14: Band of Brothers, 7 p.m.

July 21: Steel Creek, 7 p.m.

July 28: The PA Villagers, 7 p.m.

Aug. 4: Hazleton Band, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 11: The Mudflaps, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 18: Palmerton Band, 6:30 p.m.

QUAKERTOWN

Park at 4th, 301 W. Mill St. 6 p.m.

July 14: Dueling Pianos

July 28: Reservoir Hill Band

Aug. 18: Quakertown Band

SOUDERTON

Maurice W. Foulke Bandshell, Souderton Community Park, Wile Avenue and Reliance Road

June 2: IV Middle School Select Choir & Alumni Men’s Chorus

June 9: Zydeco-A-Go-Go

June 16: 80’s Revolution

June 23: KY3 Show Band

June 30: All Worn Out

July 7: Allentown Band

July 14: Reservoir Hill

July 21: Travis Wetzel Band

July 28: Best Shot

Aug. 4: Robert Eric’s Piano Man

TAMAQUA

Railroad Station Platform, 6:30-8 p.m.

May 29: The Cressona Band

June 6: Jay Smar

June 13: Jason Kuhla

June 20: Tom Acker

June 27: Ricky & The Ricardos

July 11: The Bees Knees

July 18: Island Time

July 25: Supersonic Godfathers

Aug. 1: Hatter

Aug. 8: Toolshed Jack

Aug. 15: 8:17

Aug. 22: Sean McGeehan

Aug. 29: Free Range Folk

Sept. 5: Total Confusion

UPPER SAUCON TOWNSHIP

Hopewell Park Rose Garden, 4695 W. Hopewell Road, Center Valley, 6-8 p.m.

June 2: Steel Creek Band

June 28: TimeWhys

July 19: The Weekenders

July 26: One Way Back

Aug. 16: Craig Thatcher & Nyke Van Wyk

WILSON BOROUGH

Meuser Park, 22nd and Northampton streets, 6-8 p.m.

May 18:  Wilson Area High School Band, rain date May 19

June 2: Johnny’s Jukebox Band

June 9: Rustix

June 16: The Little Brass Band of the Lehigh Valley

June 23: Timeless Country Music By Chuck Rissmiller

June 30: Sing for America

July 7: Better Off Now

July 14: The Bank Street Band

July 21: Timewhys

July 28: Swingtime Dolls

Aug. 4: Main Street Crusiers

Aug. 11: Lehigh Valley Italian American Band

Aug. 18: Nazareth Community Band

Aug. 25: Easton Municipal Band

SCHEDULE FOR INDIVIDUAL BANDS

ALLENTOWN BAND

May 26: “Memorial Day Remembrance,” Springhouse Middle School, 1210 Springhouse Road, Allentown. 7 p.m.

June 2: “Broadway to the Met,” Christ Lutheran Church, 1245 Hamilton Street, Allentown, 3 p.m.

June 8: “Salute to Veterans & Flag Day,” Arts Quest Café, 101 Founders Way, Bethlehem, 1:30 p.m.

June 14: Flag Day Concert, West Park, Allentown. Rain location, Lehigh Valley Active Life Center, 1633 W. Elm St., 7 p.m.

June 16: Luther Crest Auditorium, 800 Hausman Road, Allentown, 6:30 p.m.

June 28: “Annual Sousa Concert,” West Park, Allentown, 7:30 p.m.

July 4: “Independence Day,” Levitt Pavilion at Steel Stacks, 789 East First Street, Bethlehem. Rain Site – Arts Quest Café, 7:30 p.m.

July 7: “Sunday Concerts in the Park,” Souderton Park, Reliance Road and Wile Avenue, Souderton. 7 p.m.

July 21: Haines Mill, Dorney Park and Haines Mill Roads, Allentown, 6:30 p.m.

Aug. 4: West Park, 16th and Turner St, Allentown, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 13: “Broadway and Beyond,” Waldheim Park, 2400 South Hall Street, Allentown, 7 p.m.

Aug. 17: “Warren “Max” Wilson Memorial Concert,” Midway Manor, Allentown, 7 p.m.

Aug. 31: New Goshenhoppen Park, 618 3rd St, East Greenville, 5 and 7 p.m.

Sept. 8: “Annual Salute to Bert Meyers Concert,” West Park, 16th and Turner, Allentown, 3 p.m.

Sept. 14: “Art in the Park,” West Park, 1:30 p.m.

AMERICAN LEGION BAND OF BETHLEHEM

May 26: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

May 27: Bethlehem Memorial Park, 1851 Linden St., Bethlehem, 9 a.m.

June 16: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

July 5: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

Aug. 4: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

Aug. 25: Bethlehem Rose Garden,7 p.m.

Sept. 8: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 3 p.m.

DAVE NEITH ORCHESTRA

June 9: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 651 8th Ave., 7 p.m.

July 7: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 651 8th Ave., 7 p.m.

July 21: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 651 8th Ave., 7 p.m.

Aug. 2: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 651 8th Ave., 7 p.m.

Aug. 18: Bethlehem Rose Garden, 651 8th Ave., 7 p.m.

EASTON MUNICIPAL BAND

June 8: Klein Farms, 410 Klein Road, Easton, 2 p.m.

July 20: Riverside Park Amphitheatre, Larry Holmes Drive, Easton, 3 p.m.

July 28: Green Pond United Methodist Church, 4411 Green Pond Road, Easton, 11:45 a.m.

Aug. 25: Meuser Park, 2240 Northampton St., Easton, 6 p.m.

MARINE BAND OF ALLENTOWN

June 1: Western Salisbury Church, 3441 Devonshire Rd., Allentown, 7 p.m.

June 2: West Park, 1609 W Linden St., Allentown 7:30 p.m.

June 7: West Park, 1609 W Linden St., Allentown, 7:30 p.m.

June 15: Midway Manor, 2020 E Pennsylvania St. Allentown, 7 p.m.

July 21: West Park, 1609 W Linden St., Allentown, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: West Park, 1609 W Linden St., Allentown, 3 p.m.

MUNICIPAL BAND OF BETHLEHEM

June 2:  Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

June 30: Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

July 4: City Center, 7:30 p.m.

July 14: Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

July 28: Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

Aug. 11: Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

Aug. 23: Rose Garden (Conductor’s Concert), 7 p.m.

Sept. 1: Rose Garden, 7 p.m.

MUNICIPAL BAND OF ALLENTOWN

May 26: West Park, 7:30 p.m.

June 16: West Park, 7:30 p.m.

July 5: West Park, 7:30 p.m.

July 14: West Park, 7:30 p.m.

July 20: Midway Manor, 7 p.m.

Aug. 11: West Park, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 14: St. Paul’s Lutheran Church, 2 p.m.

PIONEER BAND

June 9: West Park, Allentown – All Disney Concert, 7:30 p.m.

June 23: West Park, Allentown – Tony Award Winning Musicals, 7:30 p.m.

June 26: Catasauqua Park, Patriotic Concert, 7 p.m.

July 5: Fellowship Community, Whitehall – Patriotic Concert, 6:30 p.m.

July 7: West Park, Allentown Patriotic Concert, 7:30 p.m.

July 12: The Hills at Lockridge, Lower Macungie Township, 7: p.m.

Aug. 3: Midway Manor, Allentown 7 p.m.

Aug. 9: Goschenhoppen Folk Festival, Perkiomenville – German Band, 3 p.m.

Aug. 10: Goschenhoppen Folk Festival, Perkiomenville – German Band, 10:30 a.m.

Aug. 18: West Park, Allentown – Pops Concert, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 8: Faith Lutheran Church, Whitehall, 12:30 p.m.

Sept. 15: Western Salisbury Church, Allentown, 1 p.m.

Oct. 11: Fellowship Community, Whitehall – German Band, 6:30 p.m.

Nov. 8: Fellowship Community, Whitehall – Veterans Day Concert, 6:30 p.m.

QUAKERTOWN BAND

June 15: First United Church of Christ, Quakertown, 6 p.m.

June 24: Lutheran Community at Telford, 7 p.m.

July 1: Brittany Pointe Estates, Lansdale, 7 p.m.

July 4: Quakertown Memorial Park, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 10: Trinity Lutheran Church, Quakertown, 6 p.m.

Aug. 18: Univest Performance Center, Quakertown, 6 p.m.

RED HILL BAND

May 19: Upper Pekiomen High School, 2 p.m.

May 27: St. Philip Cemetery, Memorial Day performance, 10:45-11:15 a.m.

June 1: New Goshenhoppen Park, 4-6 p.m.

June 2: Green Lane Park, 6-8 p.m.

June 16: Fleetwood Park, 6-8 p.m.

June 21: New Goshenhoppen Park, 7-8:15 p.m.

June 25: Peter Becker, 7-8 p.m.

July 4: New Goshenhoppen Park, 7 p.m.

July 18: Milford Township Park, 7 p.m.

Aug. 9: Normandy Farms, 7 p.m.

Aug. 17: Pennsburg UCC, 5 p.m.

Aug. 20: Dock Woods Chapel

Sept. 5: Normandy Farms, 7 p.m.

ROYALAIRES

Dancing Under the Stars, 7:30 p.m. Inclement weather, Lehigh Valley Active Life, 1633 Elm St.

May 31: West Park

June 21: West Park

July 12: West Park

Aug. 9: West Park

Sept. 6: West Park

OTHER MUSIC EVENTS

Jordan United Church of Christ, 1837 Church Road, Allentown

June 7: The Large Flowerheads, 7-10 p.m.

June 8: SteelCreek Band, 7-10 p.m.

Coplay Saengerbund, 205 S. 5th St., Coplay, 6-10 p.m.

May 3: DNA

May 10: Uncle Smiley

May 17: Common Bond

May 24: Social 첥Ƶ

May 31: Stereotype

June 7: Sons of Izzy

June 14: The New Normal

June 21: The Castaways

June 28: Triple Dog Dare

July 5: American Street Band

July 12: Smith Compound Band

July 19: Rickey and the Rebels

July 26: Bad Influence

Aug. 2: Honey Buzzards

Aug. 9: Trick Stacy

Aug. 16: Sons of Izzy

Aug. 23: Video Daze

Aug. 30: Social 첥Ƶ

Sept. 6: American Street Band

Sept. 13: Common Bond

Sept. 20: Smith Compound Band

Sept. 27: Stereotype

Large Flowerheads

May 4: Firefighters benefit at Ontelaunee Park, 7344 Kings Highway, New Tripoli, 2-5 p.m.

May 19: Ritz BBQ, 302 N 17th St. Allentown, 4-7 p.m.

May 25: Mayfair, 100 College Drive, Allentown, noon-2 p.m.

May 26: Concert on the Greenway, South Bethlehem Greenway, noon-3 p.m.

June 2: Kreidersville Covered Bridge, 94 Covered Bridge Road, Northampton, 4-7 p.m.

June 7: Jordan UCC, 1837 Church Road, Allentown, 7-10 p.m.

June 8: Long Swamp Community Day, 1112 State St., Mertztown, 6-9 p.m.

June 14: St. Thomas More Festival, 1040 Flexer Ave., Allentown, 6-9 p.m.

June 22: Whitehall Township, Whitehall Parkway, 4690 S. Church St., Whitehall, 6-9 p.m.

June 28: Lockridge Park, 7125 Scenic View Drive, Macungie, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

July 6: Kutztown Summer Concert, 440 E. Main St., Kutztown, 7-9 p.m.

July 11: Milford Twsp. Concert Series, Molasses Creek Park 2175 Krammas Road, Quakertown, 6-8 p.m.

July 12: Ben Event Macungie Memorial Park, 50 Poplar St., Macungie

July 14: Holy Trinity Church Picnic, Egypt Memorial Park, Hillcrest Lane & Curt Simmons Dr., Whitehall, 3-6 p.m.

July 21: Emmaus Concert Series, Community Park, 1401 Shimerville Road, Emmaus, 6-8 p.m.

July 26: Holy Family Festival, 500 West Center Street, Nazareth, 7-10 p.m.

July 27: Neff’s Lions Fundraiser, Lions Grove 5550 PA – 873 Neff’s, 7-10 p.m.

Aug. 2: Musikfest Zinzenplatz, 8:30-11 p.m.

Aug. 10: Kutztown Fair, 450 Wentz St., Kutztown

Aug. 11: Weona Park, 8 S. Main St., Pen Argyl, 6-8 p.m.

Aug. 15: Blue Valley Farm show, 707 American Bangor Rd. Bangor, 7:30-10 p.m.

Aug. 17: Hellertown Community Day, Dimmick Park Amphitheater, 570 Durham St, Hellertown, noon-3 p.m.

Sept. 15: Pigstock Food and Music Festival, 1050 Iron Pigs Way, Allentown 4-6 p.m.

Sept. 29: Ontelaunee Park, 7344 Kings Highway, New Tripoli, 2-5 p.m.

Joyous

May 24: Rivals Sports Bar – 5 Lehns Ct, Easton, 8-11 p.m.

June 1: Moore Twp Outdoor Concert – 635 English Rd, Bath, 6-10 p.m.

June 6: Easton Live At The Falls – Easton, 6:30-8:30 p.m.

June 13: Bethlehem Twp. Vol Fire Co Community Days, 2900 Farmersville Road, Bethlehem, 7-10 p.m.          ​

June 22: Walter’s Park, 224 Stockton St, Phillipsburg, 7-9 p.m.

June 26: Promenade Shops – Party at the Patio, 2845 Center Valley Pkwy, Center Valley, 5-7 p.m.

June 28: The Steel Pub – 320 E 1st St, Bethlehem, 7:30-11:30 p.m.

June 30: Weona Park Summer Sounds, 201-253 S Main St, Pen Argyl, 6-8 p.m.

July 6: Rivals Sports Bar – 5 Lehns Ct, Easton, 8-11 p.m.

July 14: ​​Music in the Park Concert Series, Dimmick Park, Hellertown, 6-8 p.m.

July 19: Northampton Community Days (In The Grove), Northampton Municipal Park, 6-10 p.m.

Aug. 1: Shappell Park, 353 S Main St., Phillipsburg, 6-8 p.m.

Aug. 3: Das Awkscht Fescht, Macungie Memorial Park, 50 Poplar St, Macungie, 7-10 p.m.

Aug. 9: St Rocco’s Festival, 6658 School Street, Martins Creek, 7-10 p.m.

Aug. 11: Musikfest,  Festplatz, Bethlehem, 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Aug. 17: Easton Cruise Night, Center Circle, Easton, 6-9 p.m.

Aug. 23: Rivals Sports Bar, 5 Lehns Ct, Easton, 8-11 p.m.

Sept. 1: St John The Baptist Church Picnic, 3024 South Ruch Street, Whitehall, 5-9 p.m.

Sept. 7: ​Hardball Cider Outdoor Concert, 805 Orchard Rd, Mount Bethel, 5:30-8:30 p.m.

Joey and the Tbirds

June 16: Palmerton Park, 7-8:30 p.m.

Aug. 2: Forks UCC Church Ice cream Festival, 5-9 p.m.

Aug. 4: Wind Gap Park, 6-8 p.m.

Aug. 11: St. Mathews Church Fundraiser, 3-5 p.m.

Aug. 28: Forks Township Parks and Recreation, 7-9:30 p.m.

Waitin’ on Sundown with Steve Ritter

May 26th: Alburtis Park, 2-6 p.m.

June 14: North Catasauqua “Small-Town USA” Carnival, 6:30-9:30 p.m.

June 29: Morgenland Church Picnic, 3120 Weidasville Road, Orefield, 6-9 p.m.

July 12: Egypt V.F.W. Post 7293, 5209 Springmill Road, Whitehall, 7-10 p.m.

July 14: Pen Argyl Summer Sounds at Weona Park, 11 N. Robinson Ave., Pen Argyl, 6-8 p.m.

July 23: Williams Township Fire Co. Carnival, 2500 Morgan Hill Road, Easton, 7-10 p.m.

Aug.1: Warren County Farmer’s Fair, 165 County Rte. 519 South, Belvidere, NJ, 4:30-7:30 p.m.

Aug. 3: Jerusalem Evangelical Lutheran Church Picnic, 500 Church Drive, Palmerton, 4-9 p.m.

Aug. 17: Moore Township Community Days, 635 English Road, Bath, 1-4 p.m.

Aug. 18: Alburtis Park, 2-6 p.m

More in Music and Concerts